Click here to see the Park and Rec summer schedule.


Fishing Clinic
June 6
Sportsman’s Park
Bring a sack lunch
Do NOT bring
a fishing pole
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Parker Neid, Nick Nelson, Jerimiah Eustice, Isaac Johnson, A.J. Arneson, Palmer Hittesdorf, Alexa Steffl, Jayda Helget

Fun in the Park
Monday, Wednesday, Friday
At Kiefer Park
June 13-24
9 - 9:50 a.m.
Jasmin Petermann, Ava Schubbe, Kallie Zarn, Sophie Gustafson, Mateo Moreno, Brady Anderson

10 - 10:50 a.m.
Allison Labat, Ellen Windschitl, Jack Windschitl, Devin Kunkel, Isabelle Kunkel, Rachel Portner, Sydnee Helget, Carter Swenstad, Vanessa Martinez, Liliana Martinez

Games Galore
Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Sleepy Eye Public School Playground
July 11-22
9 - 9:50 a.m.
Ava Schubbe, Devin Kunkel, Isabelle Kunkel, Paige Haala, Mateo Moreno, Brock Fromm, Madison Fulmer, Blaine Anderson, Brady Anderson, Jonathan Petermann

10 - 10:50 a.m.
Jacob Lux, Jenna Osmonson, Kelsie Domeier, Spencer Hoffman, Mckenna Larson, Sydnee Helget, Jayda Helget, Jack McGee

Baseball League I
June 13-July 20
Monday and
Wednesday
Prairieview
Ballpark
Bring a glove
1-1:50 p.m.

Blue
Edwardo Olvera, Cameron Schottle, Kyle Wersal, Kaleb Butenhoff, Brennon Meyer, Sydnee Helget, Guny Coulson, Jaci Domeier, Trey Bloemke, Nolan Domeier






Tan
Kaleb Wait, Madison Fulmer, Dawson Sowers, Owen Weiss, Jake Heinrichs, Kaden Ryer, Kylin Goossen, Jack McGee, Seth Nelson, Carson Domeier, Arian Saenz

League II
June 13-July 26
Monday and
Wednesday
At Prairieview
Ballpark
Bring a glove
2-2:50 p.m.

Orange
Caleb Christensen, Wyatt Barnes, Carter Fromm, Jadon Haala, Jayda Helget, Palmer Hittesdorf

Green
Marco Olvera, Parker Neid, Noah Wellner, Cassie Heinrichs, Brennon Helget, Jace Marotz

Blue
Nick Labat, Carter Netzke, Donovan Campos, Jerimiah Eustice, Gunner McGee

Red
Kyle Christensen, Logan Netzke, Kyle Goblirsch, Karlie Ries, Spencer Hoffman, Lauren Klein

Smurfball
June 20-July 11
Monday and
Wednesday
Prairieview Ballpark
Bring a glove
3 - 3:50 p.m.
Jonathan Petermann, Meriden Andres, Will Walter Austin Uecker, Hayden Zarn, Lydia Huiras, Addie Hoffmann, Isaac Lendt, Devin Kunkel, Riley Rutscher, Carter Swenstad, Mateo Moreno, Kameron Kosak, Caden Evers, Brayden Suess, Brock Fromm

Frisbee Golf
June 13-24
Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Public School
Playground
Equipment supplied
10 - 10:50 a.m.
Logan Netzke, Carter Netzke, Kyle Goblirsch, Spencer Hoffman, Hanna Himmelman






Arts and Crafts
Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Sleepy Eye Public School
June 13-24
1-1:50 p.m.
Madison Krueger, Alexa Steffl, Maddy Hose, Abby Johnson, Cali Rossbach, Palmer Hittesdorf, Jaidyn McGee, Brock Fromm, Kya Krzmarzick

2-2:50 p.m.
Sydney Windschitl, Katelyn Fromm, Colten Myers, Mason Myers, Carson Domeier, Jaci Domeier, Abby Hoffmann, Liliana Martinez, Madison Fulmer

3-3:50 p.m.
Mya Nelson, Jenna Osmonson, Kelsie Domeier, Madison Hoffman, Spencer Hoffman, Sydnee Helget

Flag Football
July 25-August 5
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Sleepy Eye Public Practice Field
10-10:50 a.m.
Nick Labat, Kyle Windschitl, Devin Malecek, Carter Tauer, Blake Tauer, Landon Strong

11-11:50 a.m.
Edwardo Olvera, Logan Netzke, Carter Netzke, Dawson Sowers, Noah Wellner, Jerimiah Eustice, Jacob Meyer, Brennen Myer, Spencer Hoffman, Jayda Helget, Jack McGee, Jace Marotz, Kadon Strong

Track
June 13-24
Sleepy Eye Public School Track
11-11:50 a.m.
Caleb Christensen, Jenna Osmonson, Hailey Meinert, Hanna Himmelman, Jayda Helget, Mckenna Strong, Kadon Strong, Landon Strong  

Soccer
July 11-July 22
Soccer Fields
(Eagles Park)
Shin guards
recommended
11-11:50 a.m.
Marco Olvera, Spencer Monk, Lee Wahlborg, Devin Malecek, Jackson Huiras, Isaac Huiras, Colten Myers, Jayda Helget