The Sleepy Eye Unified Track team competed in St. James May 1, Fairmont May 4, and hosted four teams in a drizzle Tuesday, May 8.

The Sleepy Eye Unified Track team competed in St. James May 1, Fairmont May 4, and hosted four teams in a drizzle Tuesday, May 8.

St. James Area Olympia Meet, May 1

Top finishers, girls:

400 meter dash—Brianna Polesky, fourth, 1:08.83

1600 meter run—Abigail Hagen, fourth, 6:04.20

100 meter hurdles—Sophie Gustafson, fourth, 20.07

300 meter hurdles—Sophie Gustafson, third, 57.11

4x400 relay—second, 4:45.34, Polesky, Hanna Himmelman, Kira DeMaris, Hagen

4x800 relay—first, 11:09.57, Polesky, Himmelman, DeMaris, Hagen

High jump—DeMaris, fourth, 4-00.00; Polesky, fifth, 3-06.00

Triple jump—Hali Soukup, third, 27-03.00

Shot put—McKenzie Cselovszki, second, 31-00.50; Rachel Sloot, fifth, 27-02.00

Discus—McKenzie Cselovszki, third, 76-10

Top finishers, boys:

100 meter dash—Luke Miller, second, 12.28

100 meter dash, wheelchair—James Hagen, 51.70

200 meter dash—Zach Schumacher, fifth, 25.81

200 meter dash, wheelchair—James Hagen, 1:57.66

300 meter hurdles—Isaac Huiras, third, 48.79

4x200 relay—first, 1:43.19, Miller, Huiras, Isaac Nelson, Schumacher

4x400 relay—third, 3:57.41, Miller, Nelson, Huiras, Schumacher

Long jump—Nelson, fourth, 16-04.00

Triple jump—Nelson, third, 37-00.50

Fairmont Sentinel Relays, May 4

Top finishers, girls:

100 meter dash—Kayla Schroepfer, fifth, 15.12

200 meter dash—Miah Brown, seventh, 33.20

400 meter dash—Brianna Polesky, fourth, 1:08.89

1600 meters—McKenna Dockter, eighth, 6:57.46

3200 meters—Abigail Hagen, fourth, 13:13.21

100 meter hurdles—Sophia Portner, fifth, 20.05; Emma Currans, eighth, 21.66

300 meter hurdles—Sophia Portner, fourth, 1:00.37

4x100 relay—fifth, 59.73, Currans, Schroepfer, Leah Schnobrich, Portner

4x400 relay—fifth, 4:48.48, Polesky, Himmelman, DeMaris, Hagen

4x800 relay—first, 11:11.40, Polesky, Himmelman, DeMaris, Hagen

High jump—DeMaris, eighth, 4-04.00;

Triple jump—Hali Soukup, fifth, 29-00.50

Shot put—McKenzie Cselovszki, eighth, 29-06.50; Rachel Sloot, tenth, 26-06.50

Discus—McKenzie Cselovszki, eighth, 74-08

Top finishers, boys:

100 meter dash—Luke Miller, third, 12.27

100 meter dash, wheelchair—James Hagen, 48.85

200 meter dash—Miller, fifth, 25.42

200 meter dash, wheelchair—James Hagen, 1:44.77

400 meters—Zach Schumacher, fourth, 57.91

3200 meters—Josh Hagen, seventh, 12:14.63

110 meter hurdles—Isaac Huiras, fifth, 19.45

300 meter hurdles—Huiras, fourth, 49.07

4x200 relay—fifth, 1:45.73, Miller, Michael Sloot, Huiras, Schumacher

4x400 relay—third, 3:57.41, Miller, Nelson, Huiras, Schumacher

4x800 relay—sixth, 12:07.80, Josh Hagen, Blake Steffensmeier, Joey Fischer, Laurence Simonsen

Long jump—Schumacher, eighth, 15-06.50

Shot Put—Sloot, 10th, 29-02.00

Sleepy Eye Invitational, May 8

Top finishers, girls:

400 meter dash—Hali Soukup, sixth, 1:12.87

800 meter run—Brianna Polesky, third, 2:43.03

1600 meter run—Abigail Hagen, second, 6:00.08; Polesky, third, 6:14.98

3200 meter run—Hagen, first, 13:20.30

100 meter hurdles—Sophie Gustafson, third, 19.43

300 meter hurdles—Sophia Portner, first, 54.69; Sophie Gustafson, second, 54.76

4x100 relay, fourth, 1:00.4

4x400 relay—third, 4:45.90

4x800 relay—fifth, 11:58.33

High jump—DeMaris, fourth, 4-00.00

Triple jump—Hali Soukup, second, 28-02.00

Shot put—McKenzie Cselovszki, fourth, 29-11.25

Discus—Cselovszki, fourth, 77-09.00

Top finishers, boys:

100 meter dash—Luke Miller, second, 11.77

400 meter dash—Zach Schumacher, second, 58.07

1600 meter run—Josh Hagen, seventh, 5:50.27; Blake Steffensmeier, eighth, 5:53.36

3200 meter run—Josh Hagen, fourth, 12:13.47

300 meter hurdles—Isaac Huiras, second, 47.26

4x400 relay—second, 3:59.25

Long jump—Isaac Nelson, fifth, 16-07.50; Michael Sloot, sixth, 15-06.50

Triple jump—Nelson, second, 36-00.50

Discus—Sloot, fourth, 93-01.00