|
|
The Sleepy Eye Herald Dispatch
  • Brown County Free Fair Demo Derby winners announced

  • The Demolition Derby held Wednesday and Saturday at the Brown County Free Fair attracted many cars and fans.
    • email print
      Comment
  • The Demolition Derby held Wednesday and Saturday at the Brown County Free Fair attracted many cars and fans. Winners in each heat are as follows:
     
    Wednesday Aug, 6
    Stock 80s - Heat 1
    First place - Bryan Kuehn
    Second place - Mark Isenberg
    Third place - Dale Ringle
    Fourth place - Nick Luna
     
    Stock 80s - Heat 2
    First place - Tyler Scharfencamp
    Second place - Travis Schneider
    Third place - Jon Brand
    Fourth place - Scott Kuehn
     
    Old Iron
    First place - Robert Engelking
    Second place - Fred Bianchi
    Third place - Adam Whittington
    Fourth place - Joe Klinkner
     
    Ladies
    First place - Anne McDermott
    Second place - Raelyn Sietsema
    Third place - Becky Stoecker
    Fourth place - Savanna Clemon
     
    Modifieds
    First place - Clayton Wiltscheck
    Second place - Scott Haala
    Third place - Jeremy Marquardt
    Fourth place - Digger Helget
     
    Stock Trucks
    First place - Kyle Rewitzer
    Second place - Pat Klinkner
    Third place - Mike Steinbesser
    Fourth place - Zach Guth
     
    Free For All
    Jordan Reinarts
     
    Hardest Hitter - Mad Dog Award - Cars
    Jordan Reinarts
     
    Hardest Hitter - Mad Dog Award - Trucks
    Robert Lang
     
     
    Saturday, Aug. 9
    Stock 80's - Heat 1
    First place - Ryan Herzog
    Second place - Monte Krueger
    Third place - Ryan Wieland
    Fourth place - Ryan Pool
     
    Stock 80s - Heat 2
    First place - Tom Stadick
    Second place - Jon Brand
    Third place - Jim Jensen
    Fourth place - Brian Roepke
     
    Old Iron
    First place - Jason Rewitzer
    Second place - Kyle Rewitzer
    Third place - Kollin Lange
    Fourth place - Scott Scheid
     
    Modifieds
    First place - Colton Neuhaffer
    Second place - Scott Barlage
    Third place - Robert Engelking
    Fourth place - Derrick Haala
     
    Compacts
    First place - Cody Geunther
    Page 2 of 2 - Second place - Darrin Werner
    Third place - Jeremy Lieder
    Fourth place - Michael Opitz
     
    Modified Trucks
    First place - Bill Pelzel
    Second place - Tom Braulick
    Third place - Doug Braulick
    Fourth place - Marcus Seifert
     
    Free For All
    Colton Neuhaffer
     
    Hardest Hitters - Mad Dog Award
    Bill Pelzel
    Tom Braulick

        calendar